Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania HQ: Easton, PA

Lafayette College Endowment

$1.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($105.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Secondaries, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$105.2M
Total AUM: $1.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$9.7M
Range: $3.0M – $12.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
17.7% Mean IRR (n=5) · 1.41x Mean TVPI (n=5)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Lafayette College Endowment

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
WCM Focused International Growth Fund LP Multi-Strategy 2025
$11.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Oakley Capital VI-B1 SCSpParallel Vehicle Buyout 2025
$11.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
HGGC Fund VI Buyout 2025
$10.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme IV Secondaries 2025
$8.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Serent Capital V Buyout 2023
$10.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Lafayette College Endowment

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Lafayette College Endowment (University Endowment, $1.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 29.0% vs. 28.9% Actual; $1.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 240795686, $1.10B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer Alternatives.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Lafayette College Endowment

466 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Lafayette College Endowment (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

MIT Investment Management Company (MITIMCo)

University Endowment Cambridge, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
WCM Focused International Growth Fund LP (2025 Vintage)
Lafayette College Endowment: $11.7M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
MIT Investment Management Company (MITIMCo): $140.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Alpine Investors IX (2023 Vintage) · Horsley Bridge XIII Venture (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Loyola University Chicago Endowment

University Endowment Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Serent Capital V (2023 Vintage)
Lafayette College Endowment: $10.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Loyola University Chicago Endowment: $5.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Alpine Investors IX (2023 Vintage) · Horsley Bridge XIII Venture (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated

OCIO / Wealth RIA St Louis, MO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oakley Capital VI-B1 SCSp (2024 Vintage)
Lafayette College Endowment: $11.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated: $789.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Fortress Lending Fund IV (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+463 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Lafayette College Endowment

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Lafayette College Endowment

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Lafayette College Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (466 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Lafayette College Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Lafayette College Endowment

Frequently Asked Questions: Lafayette College Endowment

What type of institutional allocator is Lafayette College Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Lafayette College Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania; Headquarters: Easton, PA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($105.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $9.7M (range: $3.0M to $12.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Lafayette College Endowment's public disclosures?

Lafayette College Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Secondaries, Real Estate. Open preview records include WCM Focused International Growth Fund LP (2025 Vintage), Oakley Capital VI-B1 SCSp (2025 Vintage), HGGC Fund VI (2025 Vintage), ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme IV (2025 Vintage).

How are Lafayette College Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Lafayette College Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Lafayette College Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/lafayette-college-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Lafayette College Endowment?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Lafayette College Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 466 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include MIT Investment Management Company (MITIMCo) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. WCM Focused International Growth Fund LP (2025 Vintage)), Loyola University Chicago Endowment (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Serent Capital V (2023 Vintage)), Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Oakley Capital VI-B1 SCSp (2024 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Pennsylvania Institutional LPs