Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK) HQ: Anchorage, AK

Latash Investments

$1.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($98.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$98.6M
Total AUM: $1.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$7.5M
Range: $2.0M – $9.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Latash Investments

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Copenhagen Infrastructure V, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$7.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Contingency Capital Fund A LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$6.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Copenhagen Infrastructure VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$4.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
ICON IQ Growth VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$8.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Meadow Recovery Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2024
$9.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Latash Investments

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Latash Investments (Anchorage, AK) committed $7.5M to Copenhagen Infrastructure V, L.P. (Infrastructure sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($36.6M allocation gap toward a 19.0% target, advised by Albourne Partners).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-07-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Latash Investments

494 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Latash Investments (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

University of Texas (UTIMCO)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Meadow Recovery Fund LP (2024 Vintage)
Latash Investments: $9.1M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
University of Texas (UTIMCO): $80.5M (Holding / Fair Value) · IRS Form 990 Sched D (UTIMCO 2025 PUF Audited Detail Schedules, p.58)

Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage) · JAZZ Human Performance Fund III LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Meadows Foundation

Private Foundation Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage)
Latash Investments: $7.6M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Meadows Foundation: $5.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Silversmith Capital Partners IV (2022 Vintage) · Blackstone Real Estate Debt Strategies IV (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Florida State Board of Administration

Public Pension Plan Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HIG Bayside Loan Opportunity Fund VI (2024 Vintage)
Latash Investments: $6.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Florida State Board of Administration: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Florida SBA Board Meeting Minutes, January 2024)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Real Estate Debt Strategies IV (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+491 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Latash Investments

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Latash Investments

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Latash Investments) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (494 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Latash Investments and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Latash Investments

Frequently Asked Questions: Latash Investments

What type of institutional allocator is Latash Investments and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Latash Investments is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK); Headquarters: Anchorage, AK). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($98.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $7.5M (range: $2.0M to $9.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Latash Investments's public disclosures?

Latash Investments has disclosed records across Private Credit, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Buyout. Open preview records include Copenhagen Infrastructure V, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Contingency Capital Fund A LP (2025 Vintage), Copenhagen Infrastructure V (2025 Vintage), ICON IQ Growth V (2025 Vintage).

How are Latash Investments's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Latash Investments cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Latash Investments's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/latash-investments or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Latash Investments?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Latash Investments shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 494 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include University of Texas (UTIMCO) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Meadow Recovery Fund LP (2024 Vintage)), Meadows Foundation (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage)), Florida State Board of Administration (2 shared vehicles, e.g. HIG Bayside Loan Opportunity Fund VI (2024 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK) Institutional LPs