Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Los Angeles, CA HQ: Los Angeles, CA

Lashlee Charitable Foundation

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($31.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$31.8M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.2M
Range: $1.9M – $4.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Lashlee Charitable Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Congruent Ventures III Venture Capital 2025
$2.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bonfire Ventures IV, LP Venture Capital 2025
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Trident X, L.P. Buyout 2025
$1.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Atlas Enhanced Fund LP Multi-Strategy 2024
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
M13 Ventures IV, L.P. Venture Capital 2024
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Lashlee Charitable Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Lashlee Charitable Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 19.8% Actual; $0.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 88-3552538) verified $0.04B endowment (~$2M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Lashlee Charitable Foundation

524 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Lashlee Charitable Foundation (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO)

University Endowment North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund (2024 Vintage)
Lashlee Charitable Foundation: $4.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2024 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO): $30.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Bonfire Ventures IV (2024 Vintage) · Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund X (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Sentara Health Long-Term Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Norfolk, VA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Forerunner Builders I LP (2024 Vintage)
Lashlee Charitable Foundation: $2.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2024 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Sentara Health Long-Term Investment Pool: $43.9M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund (2024 Vintage) · Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund X (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bonfire Ventures IV (2024 Vintage)
Lashlee Charitable Foundation: $2.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New Mexico State Investment Council: $45.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (NMSIC 2024 Q2, p.23)

Additional shared vehicles: M13 Ventures IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+521 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Lashlee Charitable Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Lashlee Charitable Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Lashlee Charitable Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (524 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Lashlee Charitable Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Lashlee Charitable Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Lashlee Charitable Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Lashlee Charitable Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Lashlee Charitable Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Los Angeles, CA; Headquarters: Los Angeles, CA). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($31.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.9M to $4.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Lashlee Charitable Foundation's public disclosures?

Lashlee Charitable Foundation has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit. Open preview records include Congruent Ventures III (2025 Vintage), Bonfire Ventures IV, LP (2025 Vintage), Trident X, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Atlas Enhanced Fund LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Lashlee Charitable Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Lashlee Charitable Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Lashlee Charitable Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/lashlee-charitable-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Lashlee Charitable Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Lashlee Charitable Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 524 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund (2024 Vintage)), Sentara Health Long-Term Investment Pool (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Forerunner Builders I LP (2024 Vintage)), New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Bonfire Ventures IV (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Los Angeles, CA Institutional LPs