Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Mclean, VA

Kohn Charitable Trust

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($50.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Equity, Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Co-Investment (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$50.5M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.3M
Range: $2.8M – $6.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/14)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Kohn Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Lime Rock IX Private Equity 2025
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Leonard Green & Partners (LGP) IX Buyout 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Asana Partners Fund IV, LP Buyout 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Ford Financial Fund II LP Buyout 2024
$3.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
IP XIII CoInvest N, L.P.Co Investment Vehicle Co-Investment 2024
$3.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Kohn Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Kohn Charitable Trust (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 24.0% vs. 23.4% Actual; $0.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 81-4683592) verified $0.05B endowment (~$3M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Kohn Charitable Trust

396 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Kohn Charitable Trust (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Los Angeles County (LACERA)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
SEP Diamond Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Kohn Charitable Trust: $3.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Los Angeles County (LACERA): $120.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (LACERA Private Markets Holdings Report 2025, p.5)

Additional shared vehicles: Ten Coves Capital I, L.P. (2018 Vintage) · Ten Coves Capital II, LP (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Colorado PERA

Public Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lime Rock IX (2024 Vintage)
Kohn Charitable Trust: $3.1M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Colorado PERA: $25.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Private-Equity-Holdings-12.31.2024, p.12)

Additional shared vehicles: GGV Capital X (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Michigan SMRS

Public Pension Plan Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Asana Partners Fund IV, LP (2025 Vintage)
Kohn Charitable Trust: $2.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Michigan SMRS: $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (October-2025-SMIB-Report, p.42)

Additional shared vehicles: GGV Capital X (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+393 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Kohn Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Kohn Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Kohn Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (396 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Kohn Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Kohn Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Kohn Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Kohn Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Kohn Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Mclean, VA). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($50.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.3M (range: $2.8M to $6.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Kohn Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Kohn Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Private Equity, Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Co-Investment. Open preview records include Lime Rock IX (2025 Vintage), Leonard Green & Partners (LGP) IX (2025 Vintage), Asana Partners Fund IV, LP (2025 Vintage), Ford Financial Fund II LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Kohn Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Kohn Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Kohn Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/kohn-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Kohn Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Kohn Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 396 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Los Angeles County (LACERA) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. SEP Diamond Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Colorado PERA (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Lime Rock IX (2024 Vintage)), Michigan SMRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Asana Partners Fund IV, LP (2025 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs