Erie Insurance Exchange General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Riverstone Credit Partners V (2023 Vintage) · Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)
$7.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($557.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Secondaries, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arlington Capital Partners Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$33.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Banner Ridge Secondary Fund V (TE), L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2025 |
$32.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Heitman VP VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$32.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Arbour Lane Credit Opp IV, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$28.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Riverstone Global Energy Partners VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2023 |
$12.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
John W. Bristol & Co., Inc. (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $7.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 13.2% Actual; $126.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-13942, CRD #105597) verified $7.04B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for John W. Bristol & Co., Inc.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for John W. Bristol & Co., Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
John W. Bristol & Co., Inc. is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($557.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $27.5M (range: $8.0M to $38.9M).
John W. Bristol & Co., Inc. has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Secondaries, Private Equity. Open preview records include Arlington Capital Partners Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Banner Ridge Secondary Fund V (TE), L.P. (2025 Vintage), Heitman VP VI (2025 Vintage), Arbour Lane Credit Opp IV, LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for John W. Bristol & Co., Inc. cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/john-w-bristol-and-co-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, John W. Bristol & Co., Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 523 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Erie Insurance Exchange General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Riverstone Global Energy Partners VIII (2023 Vintage)), Calydon Capital (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Riverstone Credit Partners V (2023 Vintage)), Barcelona Catalonia Hilton Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)).