Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Memphis, TN

Calydon Capital

$2.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($252.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Energy Transition, Distressed / Special Situations, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$252.7M
Total AUM: $2.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$12.5M
Range: $4.0M – $16.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/22)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Calydon Capital

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Energy Transition 2025
$15.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Allied Industrial Partners I, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$14.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Audax Private Equity Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$12.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Insight Partners Opportunities Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Distressed / Special Situations 2024
$13.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Riverstone Credit Partners VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2023
$13.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Calydon Capital

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Calydon Capital (Family Office / MFO, $2.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 21.7% Actual; $25.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-108508, CRD #285485) verified $1.99B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Calydon Capital

585 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Calydon Capital (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Barcelona Catalonia Hilton Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Barcelona, Catalonia
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Riverstone Credit Partners V (2023 Vintage)
Calydon Capital: $13.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Barcelona Catalonia Hilton Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $28.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Riverstone Global Energy Partners VIII (2023 Vintage) · Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

John W. Bristol & Co., Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Riverstone Global Energy Partners VIII (2023 Vintage)
Calydon Capital: $8.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
John W. Bristol & Co., Inc.: $12.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Riverstone Credit Partners V (2023 Vintage) · Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Erie Insurance Exchange General Account

Insurance Company Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)
Calydon Capital: $8.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Erie Insurance Exchange General Account: $65.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Riverstone Credit Partners V (2023 Vintage) · Riverstone Global Energy Partners VIII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+582 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Calydon Capital

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Calydon Capital

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Calydon Capital) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (585 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Calydon Capital and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Calydon Capital

Frequently Asked Questions: Calydon Capital

What type of institutional allocator is Calydon Capital and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Calydon Capital is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Memphis, TN). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($252.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $12.5M (range: $4.0M to $16.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Calydon Capital's public disclosures?

Calydon Capital has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Energy Transition, Distressed / Special Situations, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Allied Industrial Partners I, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Audax Private Equity Fund III (2025 Vintage), Insight Partners Opportunities Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Calydon Capital's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Calydon Capital cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Calydon Capital's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/calydon-capital or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Calydon Capital?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Calydon Capital shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 585 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Barcelona Catalonia Hilton Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Riverstone Credit Partners V (2023 Vintage)), John W. Bristol & Co., Inc. (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Riverstone Global Energy Partners VIII (2023 Vintage)), Erie Insurance Exchange General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs