Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Metairie, LA

Jewish Endowment Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($39.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Estate, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$39.9M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.8M
Range: $2.3M – $5.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Jewish Endowment Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
SEI Global Private Asset Fund VI, LP Buyout 2025
$5.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Apollo Investment Fund XII Buyout 2025
$3.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Blue Peninsula Fund, LP Private Equity 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
BIG RE Fund III Real Estate 2025
$2.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Blackstone Green IV Private Equity 2024
$3.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Jewish Endowment Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Jewish Endowment Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 21.8% Actual; $1.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 72-0638456) verified $0.12B endowment (~$6M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Meketa Investment Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Jewish Endowment Foundation

443 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Jewish Endowment Foundation (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LP (2025 Vintage)
Jewish Endowment Foundation: $2.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $15.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Initialized Capital VI (2023 Vintage) · Warburg Pincus Capital XVI-A, L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Doubleline Capital

OCIO / Wealth RIA Tampa, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Warburg Pincus Capital XVI-A, L.P. (2021 Vintage)
Jewish Endowment Foundation: $2.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Doubleline Capital: $30.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Edge Wealth

Family Office / MFO Stamford, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Apollo Investment Fund XII (2025 Vintage)
Jewish Endowment Foundation: $3.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New Edge Wealth: $89.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Next Frontier Venture Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+440 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Jewish Endowment Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Jewish Endowment Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Jewish Endowment Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (443 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Jewish Endowment Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Jewish Endowment Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Jewish Endowment Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Jewish Endowment Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Jewish Endowment Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Metairie, LA). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($39.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.8M (range: $2.3M to $5.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Jewish Endowment Foundation's public disclosures?

Jewish Endowment Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Estate, Infrastructure. Open preview records include SEI Global Private Asset Fund VI, LP (2025 Vintage), Apollo Investment Fund XII (2025 Vintage), Blue Peninsula Fund, LP (2025 Vintage), BIG RE Fund III (2025 Vintage).

How are Jewish Endowment Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Jewish Endowment Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Jewish Endowment Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/jewish-endowment-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Jewish Endowment Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Jewish Endowment Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 443 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LP (2025 Vintage)), Doubleline Capital (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Warburg Pincus Capital XVI-A, L.P. (2021 Vintage)), New Edge Wealth (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Apollo Investment Fund XII (2025 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs