East Hampton Elkhart Gallagher Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: ICG Strategic Income Fund V (2022 Vintage) · ICG Senior Debt Partners V (2022 Vintage)
$18.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($1.58B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TPG Real Estate Partners II, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$99.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Olympus Growth Fund VIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$89.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Apollo Investment Fund XIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$89.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Next Frontier Venture Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$120.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| H.I.G. Realty Partners VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$113.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
New Edge Wealth (Family Office / MFO, $18.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 16.2% Actual; $328.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-118291, CRD #307771) verified $18.22B discretionary AUM (Form ADV Discretionary Alternatives Allocation); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for New Edge Wealth) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for New Edge Wealth and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
New Edge Wealth is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Stamford, CT; Headquarters: Stamford, CT). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.58B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $70.0M (range: $8.0M to $120.7M).
New Edge Wealth has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Growth Equity. Open preview records include TPG Real Estate Partners II, LP (2025 Vintage), Olympus Growth Fund VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Apollo Investment Fund XII (2025 Vintage), Next Frontier Venture Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for New Edge Wealth cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/new-edge-wealth or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, New Edge Wealth shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 705 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include East Hampton Elkhart Gallagher Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles, e.g. IA Ventures Fund V (2022 Vintage)), Chemung Coweta Bergstrom Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (12 shared vehicles, e.g. ICG Strategic Income Fund V (2022 Vintage)), Atchafalaya Clinches Weatherby Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. ICG Senior Debt Partners V (2022 Vintage)).