Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Prysm Capital Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Providence Strategic Partners Europe II, LP (2023 Vintage)
$3.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($323.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khosla Ventures IX. L.P. | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$24.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Blackstone Property Partners Asia IV | Real Estate | 2025 |
$21.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII | Private Equity | 2025 |
$21.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund IX | Buyout | 2024 |
$24.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Prysm Capital Fund I, L.P. | Buyout | 2023 |
$20.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Jefferson Health & Thomas Jefferson Univ. Endowment (Healthcare / Hospital System, $3.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 21.2% Actual; $-7.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 231352651, $3.80B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: SEI Institutional Group.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Jefferson Health & Thomas Jefferson Univ. Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Jefferson Health & Thomas Jefferson Univ. Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Jefferson Health & Thomas Jefferson Univ. Endowment is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Philadelphia, PA; Headquarters: Philadelphia, PA). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($323.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $5.0M to $29.4M).
Jefferson Health & Thomas Jefferson Univ. Endowment has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Secondaries. Open preview records include Khosla Ventures IX. L.P. (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Property Partners Asia IV (2025 Vintage), Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII (2025 Vintage), Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund IX (2024 Vintage).
Records for Jefferson Health & Thomas Jefferson Univ. Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/jefferson-health-and-thomas-jefferson-univ-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Jefferson Health & Thomas Jefferson Univ. Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 581 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII (2025 Vintage)), Equitable Holdings General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Prysm Capital Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Chicopee Apalachicola Wakefield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Providence Strategic Partners Europe II, LP (2023 Vintage)).