Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Fort Branch, IN

Indiana Endowment Foundation

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($36.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$36.6M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.8M
Range: $2.3M – $5.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Indiana Endowment Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
UP Ventures II Venture Capital 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV Buyout 2025
$2.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Next Frontier Venture Fund IV, L.P. Buyout 2025
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunities II Real Estate 2024
$3.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Blackstone Capital Partners XI Buyout 2024
$3.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Indiana Endowment Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Indiana Endowment Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 22.2% Actual; $-2.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 81-2860406) verified $0.23B endowment (~$12M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$10M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Indiana Endowment Foundation

528 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Indiana Endowment Foundation (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
UP.Ventures II (2024 Vintage)
Indiana Endowment Foundation: $2.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New Mexico State Investment Council: $34.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (NMSIC 2024 Q2, p.20)

Additional shared vehicles: Next Frontier Venture Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Missouri PSRS-PEERS

Public Pension Plan Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Capital Partners XI (2024 Vintage)
Indiana Endowment Foundation: $3.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Missouri PSRS-PEERS: $150.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Missouri PSRS-PEERS Board Meeting Minutes, August 2024)

Additional shared vehicles: Clearlake Opportunities Partners III (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Ventura County Employees' Retirement

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV (2024 Vintage)
Indiana Endowment Foundation: $2.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Ventura County Employees' Retirement: $21.6M · CAFR / Board Packet (VCERA-ACFR-2025-Sec, p.49)

Additional shared vehicles: Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+525 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Indiana Endowment Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Indiana Endowment Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Indiana Endowment Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (528 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Indiana Endowment Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Indiana Endowment Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Indiana Endowment Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Indiana Endowment Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Indiana Endowment Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Fort Branch, IN). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($36.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.8M (range: $2.3M to $5.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Indiana Endowment Foundation's public disclosures?

Indiana Endowment Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Secondaries. Open preview records include UP Ventures II (2025 Vintage), BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Next Frontier Venture Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunities II (2024 Vintage).

How are Indiana Endowment Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Indiana Endowment Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Indiana Endowment Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/indiana-endowment-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Indiana Endowment Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Indiana Endowment Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 528 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. UP.Ventures II (2024 Vintage)), Missouri PSRS-PEERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Capital Partners XI (2024 Vintage)), Ventura County Employees' Retirement (2 shared vehicles, e.g. BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs