Additional shared vehicles: Harvest Partners SCP Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Hayfin Direct Lending Fund IV (2023 Vintage)
Hunter Point Capital
$5.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($1.76B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Hunter Point Capital
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| True Ventures Select IV LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$152.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Direct Lending | 2025 |
$144.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bessemer Venture Partners XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$129.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Harvest Partners SCP Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2023 |
$116.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Hayfin Direct Lending Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2023 |
$49.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hunter Point Capital
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Hunter Point Capital (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $5.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 88.0% vs. 84.5% Actual; $189.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). GP Stakes & Anchor Primary Fund Commitments to Mid-Market Buyout/Credit/Infra GPs ($15M-$50M). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hunter Point Capital
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Hunter Point Capital) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 20 tracked historical disclosure records (+15 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (602 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hunter Point Capital and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Hunter Point Capital
Frequently Asked Questions: Hunter Point Capital
What type of institutional allocator is Hunter Point Capital and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Hunter Point Capital is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.76B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $111.8M (range: $8.0M to $174.9M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Hunter Point Capital's public disclosures?
Hunter Point Capital has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Direct Lending. Open preview records include True Ventures Select IV LP (2025 Vintage), Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Bessemer Venture Partners XI (2025 Vintage), Harvest Partners SCP Fund V (2023 Vintage).
How are Hunter Point Capital's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Hunter Point Capital cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Hunter Point Capital's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hunter-point-capital or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hunter Point Capital?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hunter Point Capital shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 602 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Nb Alternatives Advisers (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV (2024 Vintage)), Earnest Partners (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Harvest Partners SCP Fund V (2023 Vintage)), Guilford Highlands Vance Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Hayfin Direct Lending Fund IV (2023 Vintage)).