Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Texas HQ: Dallas, TX

Nb Alternatives Advisers

$141.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($5.28B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Real Assets, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$5.28B
Total AUM: $141.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$97.8M
Range: $15.0M – $730.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/22)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Nb Alternatives Advisers

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Direct Lending 2025
$730.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
iCON Infrastructure Partners VI LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$685.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Sixth Street Agriculture Partners IAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$603.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Ridgewood Water & Strategic Infrastructure Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Assets 2025
$603.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Comvest Credit Partners VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$539.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Nb Alternatives Advisers

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Nb Alternatives Advisers (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $141.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.0% vs. 12.7% Actual; $1,841.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-70009, CRD #149822) verified $141.69B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Nb Alternatives Advisers

578 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Nb Alternatives Advisers (21 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Earnest Partners

OCIO / Wealth RIA Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Harvest Partners SCP Fund V (2023 Vintage)
Nb Alternatives Advisers: $116.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Earnest Partners: $15.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Hayfin Direct Lending Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · Harrison Street Fund VIII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Guilford Highlands Vance Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Hayfin Direct Lending Fund IV (2023 Vintage)
Nb Alternatives Advisers: $59.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Guilford Highlands Vance Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $102.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Harvest Partners SCP Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Harrison Street Fund VIII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Fox River Ashuelot Delacroix Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Harrison Street Fund VIII (2021 Vintage)
Nb Alternatives Advisers: $85.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Fox River Ashuelot Delacroix Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $48.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Harvest Partners SCP Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Hayfin Direct Lending Fund IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+575 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Nb Alternatives Advisers

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Nb Alternatives Advisers

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Nb Alternatives Advisers) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (578 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Nb Alternatives Advisers and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Nb Alternatives Advisers

Frequently Asked Questions: Nb Alternatives Advisers

What type of institutional allocator is Nb Alternatives Advisers and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Nb Alternatives Advisers is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: Dallas, TX). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($5.28B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $97.8M (range: $15.0M to $730.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Nb Alternatives Advisers's public disclosures?

Nb Alternatives Advisers has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Real Assets, Direct Lending. Open preview records include Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV (2025 Vintage), iCON Infrastructure Partners VI LP (2025 Vintage), Sixth Street Agriculture Partners I (2025 Vintage), Ridgewood Water & Strategic Infrastructure Fund II (2025 Vintage).

How are Nb Alternatives Advisers's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Nb Alternatives Advisers cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Nb Alternatives Advisers's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/nb-alternatives-advisers or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Nb Alternatives Advisers?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Nb Alternatives Advisers shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 578 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Earnest Partners (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Harvest Partners SCP Fund V (2023 Vintage)), Guilford Highlands Vance Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Hayfin Direct Lending Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Fox River Ashuelot Delacroix Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Harrison Street Fund VIII (2021 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Texas Institutional LPs