Chautauqua Adirondack Stanfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: GenNx360 Capital Partners IV (2023 Vintage) · Gauge Capital IV (2023 Vintage)
$9.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($923.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Partners Asia III | Private Equity | 2025 |
$67.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Leeds Equity Partners VII | Buyout | 2025 |
$63.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Atlas Enhanced Fund LP | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$63.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Mountaingate Capital Fund III | Buyout | 2024 |
$56.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Knox Lane Partners Fund II | Buyout | 2024 |
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Houston Methodist Hospital Endowment & Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $9.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 22.4% Actual; $54.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 741180155, $9.10B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Houston Methodist Hospital Endowment & Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Houston Methodist Hospital Endowment & Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Houston Methodist Hospital Endowment & Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: Houston, TX). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($923.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $32.8M (range: $12.0M to $77.0M).
Houston Methodist Hospital Endowment & Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate. Open preview records include Blackstone Partners Asia III (2025 Vintage), Leeds Equity Partners VII (2025 Vintage), Atlas Enhanced Fund LP (2024 Vintage), Mountaingate Capital Fund III (2024 Vintage).
Records for Houston Methodist Hospital Endowment & Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/houston-methodist-hospital-endowment-and-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Houston Methodist Hospital Endowment & Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 637 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Chautauqua Adirondack Stanfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Gemspring Capital III (2023 Vintage)), Muzinich & Co., Inc. (13 shared vehicles, e.g. GenNx360 Capital Partners IV (2023 Vintage)), Broadmoor Cheyenne Mountain Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Gauge Capital IV (2023 Vintage)).