Dushanbe Tajikistan Fayetteville Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Francisco Agility II Co-Inv I (2023 Vintage) · Francisco Agility II (2023 Vintage)
$4.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($458.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Sage Capital IV, L.P. | Private Equity | 2024 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Acrew Diversify Capital Fund II, L.P. | Buyout | 2024 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Francisco Partners Agility IV | Buyout | 2023 |
$24.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Francisco Agility II Co-Inv I | Private Equity | 2023 |
$23.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Francisco Agility II | Private Equity | 2023 |
$22.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Housatonic Coeur d'Alene Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $4.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.5% vs. 19.9% Actual; $114.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$51M–$97M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.5% vs 19.9% actual on $4.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Fiducient Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Housatonic Coeur d'Alene Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Housatonic Coeur d'Alene Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Housatonic Coeur d'Alene Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: New Milford, CT; Headquarters: New Milford, CT). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($458.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.2M (range: $13.0M to $36.5M).
Housatonic Coeur d'Alene Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Blue Sage Capital IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Acrew Diversify Capital Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Francisco Partners Agility IV (2023 Vintage), Francisco Agility II Co-Inv I (2023 Vintage).
Records for Housatonic Coeur d'Alene Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/housatonic-coeur-d-alene-winchester-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Housatonic Coeur d'Alene Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 414 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Dushanbe Tajikistan Fayetteville Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Francisco Partners Agility IV (2023 Vintage)), Chattahoochee Coos Bay Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Francisco Agility II Co-Inv I (2023 Vintage)), Muscat Oman Evangeline Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Francisco Agility II (2023 Vintage)).