Santo Domingo Dominican Deschutes Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Falfurrias Growth Partners I (2023 Vintage) · Fairview Capital - Private Markets Fund VI (2022 Vintage)
$36.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($2.23B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Infrastructure Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$178.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Athyrium Capital Management, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$165.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Primary Select IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$140.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Fairfield Multifamily Value Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Mercer NMSIC Private Investments, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$157.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Hotchkis And Wiley Capital Management (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $36.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.0% vs. 12.7% Actual; $480.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-60512, CRD #114649) verified $36.93B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Hotchkis And Wiley Capital Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hotchkis And Wiley Capital Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Hotchkis And Wiley Capital Management is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Los Angeles, CA; Headquarters: Los Angeles, CA). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.23B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $85.0M (range: $15.0M to $190.3M).
Hotchkis And Wiley Capital Management has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Blackstone Infrastructure Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Athyrium Capital Management, LP (2025 Vintage), Primary Select IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Fairfield Multifamily Value Fund IV (2024 Vintage).
Records for Hotchkis And Wiley Capital Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hotchkis-and-wiley-capital-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hotchkis And Wiley Capital Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 542 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Santo Domingo Dominican Deschutes Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Exeter Industrial VI (2023 Vintage)), Muharraq Bahrain Hillsborough Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Fairview Capital - Private Markets Fund VI (2022 Vintage)), Yaren Nauru Cape Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Falfurrias Growth Partners I (2023 Vintage)).