Additional shared vehicles: BharCap Partners II, L.P. (2024 Vintage) · Lake Navy Fund, LP (2020 Vintage)
Hollencrest Capital Management
$1.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($103.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Secondaries, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Hollencrest Capital Management
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dover Street VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2025 |
$8.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| BPE Europe VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$7.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Hahn & Company IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$7.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| BharCap Partners II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$3.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Copenhagen Infrastructure V, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$2.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hollencrest Capital Management
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Hollencrest Capital Management (Family Office / MFO, $1.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 15.2% Actual; $42.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-55904, CRD #46217) verified $1.50B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-24
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hollencrest Capital Management
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Hollencrest Capital Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (643 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hollencrest Capital Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Hollencrest Capital Management
Frequently Asked Questions: Hollencrest Capital Management
What type of institutional allocator is Hollencrest Capital Management and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Hollencrest Capital Management is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Newport Beach, CA; Headquarters: Newport Beach, CA). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($103.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $8.2M (range: $2.5M to $10.0M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Hollencrest Capital Management's public disclosures?
Hollencrest Capital Management has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Secondaries, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Dover Street VII (2025 Vintage), BPE Europe VII (2025 Vintage), Hahn & Company II (2025 Vintage), BharCap Partners II, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
How are Hollencrest Capital Management's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Hollencrest Capital Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Hollencrest Capital Management's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hollencrest-capital-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hollencrest Capital Management?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hollencrest Capital Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 643 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Los Angeles County (LACERA) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. CBRE U.S. Core Partners, LP (2024 Vintage)), Pnc Capital Advisors (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Dover Street VII (2025 Vintage)), Weathergage Capital Institutional Venture & Growth Equity Fund-of-Funds (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2024 Vintage)).