Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Athens, OH

Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

$7.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($458.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$458.4M
Total AUM: $7.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$21.0M
Range: $15.0M – $43.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.0% Mean IRR (n=7) · 1.75x Mean TVPI (n=7)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
WCM Focused International Growth Fund LP Multi-Strategy 2025
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Helios Investors III LP Private Equity 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
R - Bridge Healthcare Fund II Private Credit 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blackstone Credit Opportunities Fund VI Private Credit 2025
$43.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Balderton Capital VIII Venture Capital 2022
$34.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $7.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 14.2% Actual; $133.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$60M–$113M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.0% vs 14.2% actual on $7.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cliffwater.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

439 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Commonfund OCIO, Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA Norwalk, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Balderton Capital VIII (2022 Vintage)
Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $34.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Commonfund OCIO, Inc.: $106.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Ventures Select Fund II (2021 Vintage) · Bain Capital Ventures Select Fund III (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Dorchester Falmouth Hawthorne Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bain Capital Ventures Select Fund II (2021 Vintage)
Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $28.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Dorchester Falmouth Hawthorne Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $98.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Balderton Capital VIII (2022 Vintage) · Bain Capital Ventures Select Fund III (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Boston Family Office

Family Office / MFO Boston, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bain Capital Ventures Select Fund III (2021 Vintage)
Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $26.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Boston Family Office: $12.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Balderton Capital VIII (2022 Vintage) · Bain Capital Ventures Select Fund II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+436 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (439 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Athens, OH). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($458.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $21.0M (range: $15.0M to $43.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's public disclosures?

Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include WCM Focused International Growth Fund LP (2025 Vintage), Helios Investors III LP (2025 Vintage), R - Bridge Healthcare Fund II (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Credit Opportunities Fund VI (2025 Vintage).

How are Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hocking-hills-hartland-sterling-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hocking Hills Hartland Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 439 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Commonfund OCIO, Inc. (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Balderton Capital VIII (2022 Vintage)), Dorchester Falmouth Hawthorne Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Ventures Select Fund II (2021 Vintage)), Boston Family Office (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Ventures Select Fund III (2021 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs