Additional shared vehicles: Appian Natural Resources Fund III (2023 Vintage) · Apollo Investment Grade Value Fund II (2023 Vintage)
Hirtle & Co.
$24.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($1.93B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Hirtle & Co.
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Alpha Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$152.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Pimco Commercial Real Estate Debt Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$126.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| CBRE Asia Value Partners 7 SCSpAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$113.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Copenhagen Infrastructure VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$10.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Anzu North America Tech Leaders Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$143.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hirtle & Co.
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Hirtle & Co. (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $24.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 15.2% Actual; $439.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-32688, CRD #105403) verified $24.44B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hirtle & Co.
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Hirtle & Co.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 24 tracked historical disclosure records (+19 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (532 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hirtle & Co. and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Hirtle & Co.
Frequently Asked Questions: Hirtle & Co.
What type of institutional allocator is Hirtle & Co. and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Hirtle & Co. is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: West Conshohocken, PA; Headquarters: West Conshohocken, PA). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.93B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $87.5M (range: $10.0M to $152.9M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Hirtle & Co.'s public disclosures?
Hirtle & Co. has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Real Assets. Open preview records include Digital Alpha Fund III (2025 Vintage), Pimco Commercial Real Estate Debt Fund V (2025 Vintage), CBRE Asia Value Partners 7 SCSp (2025 Vintage), Copenhagen Infrastructure V (2024 Vintage).
How are Hirtle & Co.'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Hirtle & Co. cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Hirtle & Co.'s full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hirtle-and-co or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hirtle & Co.?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hirtle & Co. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 532 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include District of Columbia DCRB (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Apothecary Capital Corp Fund II (2023 Vintage)), Bonaventure Boise Basin Sandberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Appian Natural Resources Fund III (2023 Vintage)), Catskill Bitterroot Cavendish Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Apollo Investment Grade Value Fund II (2023 Vintage)).