Additional shared vehicles: Dover Street VII (2025 Vintage) · EQT Exeter Logistics Value Fund III (2024 Vintage)
Heritage Wealth Advisors
$4.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($352.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Private Credit, Buyout, Infrastructure, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Heritage Wealth Advisors
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EQT Exeter US Industrial Value Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$21.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Digital Alpha Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$12.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Dover Street VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2025 |
$8.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| EQT Exeter Logistics Value Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$23.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Drake Real Estate Partners Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$22.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Heritage Wealth Advisors
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Heritage Wealth Advisors (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $4.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 14.7% Actual; $61.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-64803, CRD #137484) verified $4.71B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Heritage Wealth Advisors
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Heritage Wealth Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 20 tracked historical disclosure records (+15 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (604 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Heritage Wealth Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Heritage Wealth Advisors
Frequently Asked Questions: Heritage Wealth Advisors
What type of institutional allocator is Heritage Wealth Advisors and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Heritage Wealth Advisors is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Richmond, VA; Headquarters: Richmond, VA). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($352.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $20.5M (range: $5.0M to $27.7M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Heritage Wealth Advisors's public disclosures?
Heritage Wealth Advisors has disclosed records across Real Estate, Private Credit, Buyout, Infrastructure, Secondaries. Open preview records include EQT Exeter US Industrial Value Fund II (2025 Vintage), Digital Alpha Fund III (2025 Vintage), Dover Street VII (2025 Vintage), EQT Exeter Logistics Value Fund III (2024 Vintage).
How are Heritage Wealth Advisors's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Heritage Wealth Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Heritage Wealth Advisors's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/heritage-wealth-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Heritage Wealth Advisors?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Heritage Wealth Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 604 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Polen Capital Management (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Digital Alpha Fund III (2025 Vintage)), UPS (United Parcel Service) Group Trust Retirement Plan (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Dover Street VII (2025 Vintage)), Berkshire Hills Cimarron Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. EQT Exeter Logistics Value Fund III (2024 Vintage)).