Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Lincoln, NE HQ: Lincoln, NE

Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

$3.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($211.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Assets, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$211.3M
Total AUM: $3.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$16.0M
Range: $13.0M – $21.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Baring Private Equity Asia Fund VIII, L.P. Buyout 2025
$16.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
General Atlantic L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$16.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Paine Schwartz VI Real Assets 2025
$14.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
IFM Global Infrastructure (U.S.), L.P. Infrastructure 2022
$15.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Landmark RE Sec IX Real Estate 2022
$13.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (Private Foundation, $3.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 16.8% Actual; $68.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 19.0% vs 16.8% actual on $3.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: StepStone Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

428 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Ausable Bannockburn Sterling Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Family Office / MFO New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pomona Capital X (2022 Vintage)
Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $21.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Ausable Bannockburn Sterling Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $18.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Kayne Anderson Real Estate Partners VI, L.P. (2021 Vintage) · TPG Pace Tech IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Colorado PERA

Public Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Access Venture Partners IV, L.P. (2017 Vintage)
Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $17.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Colorado PERA: $15.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Private-Equity-Holdings-12.31.2024, p.9)

Additional shared vehicles: JLL Partners VII (2016 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Illinois Municipal Retirement Fund (IMRF)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Atlantic L.P. (2022 Vintage)
Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $16.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Illinois Municipal Retirement Fund (IMRF): $85.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2025-acfr, p.72)

Additional shared vehicles: Kayne Anderson Real Estate Partners VI, L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+425 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (428 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Lincoln, NE; Headquarters: Lincoln, NE). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($211.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $13.0M to $21.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Assets, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Baring Private Equity Asia Fund VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), General Atlantic L.P. (2025 Vintage), Paine Schwartz VI (2025 Vintage), IFM Global Infrastructure (U.S.), L.P. (2022 Vintage).

How are Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/heartland-front-range-sinclair-philanthropic-foundation-and-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Heartland Front Range Sinclair Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 428 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ausable Bannockburn Sterling Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Pomona Capital X (2022 Vintage)), Colorado PERA (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Access Venture Partners IV, L.P. (2017 Vintage)), Illinois Municipal Retirement Fund (IMRF) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. General Atlantic L.P. (2022 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Lincoln, NE Institutional LPs