Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania HQ: Haverford, PA

Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$18.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($1.23B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Growth Equity, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.23B
Total AUM: $18.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$54.0M
Range: $40.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 2 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Insight Partners XIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$56.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024Adviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$49.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
TA XVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$52.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
EQT XAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2023
$42.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
CVC Capital Partners IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2023
$40.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Haverford, PA) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($564.0M allocation gap toward a 64.5% target, advised by Internal Investment Office).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-10-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (7) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

336 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Ghana Petroleum Funds (Bank of Ghana Sovereign Heritage & Stabilization Fund)

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Insight Partners XIII (2025 Vintage)
Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $56.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Ghana Petroleum Funds (Bank of Ghana Sovereign Heritage & Stabilization Fund): $17.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage) · TA XV, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TA XV, LP (2023 Vintage)
Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $52.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (SWIB 2023 ACFR p. 126)

Additional shared vehicles: Insight Partners XIII (2025 Vintage) · CVC Capital Partners IX (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Illinois State Board of Investment (ISBI)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CVC Capital Partners IX (2023 Vintage)
Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $40.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Illinois State Board of Investment (ISBI): $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2022 ACFR p.140)

Additional shared vehicles: Insight Partners XIII (2025 Vintage) · TA XV, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+333 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (336 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (7) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania; Headquarters: Haverford, PA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.23B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $54.0M (range: $40.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Growth Equity, Buyout. Open preview records include Insight Partners XIII (2025 Vintage), General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage), TA XV (2025 Vintage), EQT X (2023 Vintage).

How are Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/haverford-casco-bay-southwell-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Haverford Casco Bay Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 336 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ghana Petroleum Funds (Bank of Ghana Sovereign Heritage & Stabilization Fund) (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Insight Partners XIII (2025 Vintage)), Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (10 shared vehicles, e.g. TA XV, LP (2023 Vintage)), Illinois State Board of Investment (ISBI) (10 shared vehicles, e.g. CVC Capital Partners IX (2023 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Pennsylvania Institutional LPs