Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Ellsworth, ME

Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$3.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($246.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$246.0M
Total AUM: $3.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.0M
Range: $13.0M – $26.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.6% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.67x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Pennybacker Critical Infrastructure Partners I, LP Infrastructure 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bernhard Capital Partners Fund III Infrastructure 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Mane Fund IV Buyout 2025
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
PIMCO Tactical Opportunistic Credit Fund II Private Credit 2022
$20.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bridgepoint Europe VII, LP Buyout 2022
$17.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool (Ellsworth, ME) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($83.2M allocation gap toward a 22.5% target, advised by Hamilton Lane).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-09-26

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool

490 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Calcasieu Auglaize Whitmore Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PIMCO Tactical Opportunistic Credit Fund II (2022 Vintage)
Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $20.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Calcasieu Auglaize Whitmore Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $13.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Starwood Property Trust Global VIII (2022 Vintage) · PIMCO Tactical Credit Opportunities Fund VI (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Carnegie Investment Counsel

Family Office / MFO Pepper Pike, OH
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)
Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $17.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Carnegie Investment Counsel: $49.9M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Pennybacker Critical Infrastructure Partners I, LP (2024 Vintage) · Starwood Property Trust Global VIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Permira Growth Opportunities II (2022 Vintage)
Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $24.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Wisconsin Investment Board, Investment Board Meeting April 2024)

Additional shared vehicles: Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+487 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (490 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Ellsworth, ME). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($246.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $26.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Pennybacker Critical Infrastructure Partners I, LP (2025 Vintage), Bernhard Capital Partners Fund III (2025 Vintage), Mane Fund IV (2025 Vintage), PIMCO Tactical Opportunistic Credit Fund II (2022 Vintage).

How are Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hancock-carrabassett-sandberg-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hancock Carrabassett Sandberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 490 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Calcasieu Auglaize Whitmore Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. PIMCO Tactical Opportunistic Credit Fund II (2022 Vintage)), Carnegie Investment Counsel (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)), Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Permira Growth Opportunities II (2022 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs