Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Daytona Beach, FL

Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

$3.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($425.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Assets, Private Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$425.6M
Total AUM: $3.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$19.2M
Range: $13.0M – $29.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/22)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Cross Ocean ESS Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Distressed / Special Situations 2025
$18.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cobalt Investment Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
TPG Angelo Gordon Energy Credit Opportunities Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$14.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Eagle Tree Partners VI, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$27.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Ara Fund III, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$16.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (Family Office / MFO, $3.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 26.0% vs. 23.4% Actual; $80.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 26.0% vs 23.4% actual on $3.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

424 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Investment Management Corporation of Ontario (IMCO)

Public Pension Plan Toronto, ON
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
NGP Natural Resources XIII (2023 Vintage)
Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $24.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Investment Management Corporation of Ontario (IMCO): $196.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: NJ High Point VC Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · NGP Royalty Partners II (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Coweta Fort Collins Ravenscroft Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
NJ High Point VC Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $18.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Coweta Fort Collins Ravenscroft Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $42.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: NGP Natural Resources XIII (2023 Vintage) · NGP Royalty Partners II (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Stonehage Fleming Family & Partners

Family Office / MFO London, United Kingdom
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
NGP Royalty Partners II (2022 Vintage)
Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $19.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Stonehage Fleming Family & Partners: $123.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: NGP Natural Resources XIII (2023 Vintage) · NJ High Point VC Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+421 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (424 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Frequently Asked Questions: Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

What type of institutional allocator is Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Daytona Beach, FL). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($425.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $19.2M (range: $13.0M to $29.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform's public disclosures?

Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Assets, Private Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include Cross Ocean ESS Fund V (2025 Vintage), Cobalt Investment Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), TPG Angelo Gordon Energy Credit Opportunities Fund II (2025 Vintage), Eagle Tree Partners VI, LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/halifax-cimarron-brookfield-multi-family-office-private-capital-platform or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Halifax Cimarron Brookfield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 424 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Investment Management Corporation of Ontario (IMCO) (10 shared vehicles, e.g. NGP Natural Resources XIII (2023 Vintage)), Coweta Fort Collins Ravenscroft Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (10 shared vehicles, e.g. NJ High Point VC Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Stonehage Fleming Family & Partners (10 shared vehicles, e.g. NGP Royalty Partners II (2022 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Florida Institutional LPs