Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Boston, MA

Gw&K Investment Management

$52.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($2.86B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
24
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.86B
Total AUM: $52.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$71.0M
Range: $15.0M – $330.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/24)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Gw&K Investment Management

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Terracap Partners IV LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$330.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
M/C Partners IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$310.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
GTCR Partners XIII/B LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$287.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
LS Investments C, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$272.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
HIG Bayside Loan Opportunity Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$244.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Gw&K Investment Management

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Gw&K Investment Management (Boston, MA) committed $272.8M to LS Investments C, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($950.1M allocation gap toward a 17.0% target, advised by Internal Investment Office).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-07-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Gw&K Investment Management

557 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Gw&K Investment Management (23 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Atlanta Capital

OCIO / Wealth RIA Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Insight Partners XV (2023 Vintage)
Gw&K Investment Management: $96.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Atlanta Capital: $115.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Insight Partners X, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Invesco Credit III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Snyder Capital Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Insight Partners X, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Gw&K Investment Management: $22.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Snyder Capital Management: $26.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Insight Partners XV (2023 Vintage) · Invesco Credit III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Franconia Farmington Valley Weatherby Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Insight Vision Capital II, LP (2022 Vintage)
Gw&K Investment Management: $149.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Franconia Farmington Valley Weatherby Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $22.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Insight Partners XV (2023 Vintage) · Insight Partners X, L.P. (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+554 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Gw&K Investment Management

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Gw&K Investment Management

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Gw&K Investment Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 24 tracked historical disclosure records (+19 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (557 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Gw&K Investment Management and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Gw&K Investment Management

Frequently Asked Questions: Gw&K Investment Management

What type of institutional allocator is Gw&K Investment Management and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Gw&K Investment Management is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.86B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $71.0M (range: $15.0M to $330.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Gw&K Investment Management's public disclosures?

Gw&K Investment Management has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity. Open preview records include Terracap Partners IV LP (2025 Vintage), M/C Partners IX (2025 Vintage), GTCR Partners XIII/B LP (2025 Vintage), LS Investments C, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Gw&K Investment Management's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Gw&K Investment Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Gw&K Investment Management's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/gw-and-k-investment-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Gw&K Investment Management?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Gw&K Investment Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 557 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Atlanta Capital (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Insight Partners XV (2023 Vintage)), Snyder Capital Management (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Insight Partners X, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Franconia Farmington Valley Weatherby Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Insight Vision Capital II, LP (2022 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs