Duxbury Driftless Montague Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: GSO Capital Opportunities Fund V (2022 Vintage) · GTCR Strategic Growth Fund I/A&B LP (2022 Vintage)
$8.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($795.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insight Partners Onsite Fund IAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$56.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Pantheon Cr Opp IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$56.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Backcast Credit Opportunities IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$50.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Drake Real Estate Partners Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$20.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bain Capital Europe Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$50.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Gresham Partners (Family Office / MFO, $8.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 20.2% Actual; $151.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-54906, CRD #108668) verified $8.42B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Gresham Partners) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Gresham Partners and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Gresham Partners is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Chicago, IL). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($795.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $35.5M (range: $8.0M to $68.2M).
Gresham Partners has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Insight Partners Onsite Fund I (2025 Vintage), Pantheon Cr Opp III (2025 Vintage), Backcast Credit Opportunities II (2025 Vintage), Drake Real Estate Partners Fund IV (2024 Vintage).
Records for Gresham Partners cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/gresham-partners or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Gresham Partners shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 552 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Duxbury Driftless Montague Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (9 shared vehicles, e.g. GTCR Strategic Growth Fund I (2022 Vintage)), Arnhold (9 shared vehicles, e.g. GSO Capital Opportunities Fund V (2022 Vintage)), Housatonic Huron Valley Eastwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (6 shared vehicles, e.g. GTCR Evergreen Fund I/B, L.P. (2021 Vintage)).