Brighthouse Financial General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Founders Fund Growth II (2022 Vintage) · Fortress Lending Fund V (2022 Vintage)
$1.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($97.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pamlico Capital VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$7.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Terracap Partners V LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$7.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Backcast Credit Opportunities IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$6.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Maverick Lien Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$6.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| H.I.G. Realty Partners VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$5.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Greenline Partners (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $1.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 15.7% Actual; $27.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-79462, CRD #164192) verified $1.18B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Greenline Partners) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Greenline Partners and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Greenline Partners is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($97.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $5.8M (range: $2.0M to $7.8M).
Greenline Partners has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Pamlico Capital VI (2025 Vintage), Terracap Partners V LP (2025 Vintage), Backcast Credit Opportunities II (2025 Vintage), Maverick Lien Fund VII (2024 Vintage).
Records for Greenline Partners cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/greenline-partners or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Greenline Partners shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 550 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Brighthouse Financial General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Fortress Lending Fund III (2023 Vintage)), Muscat Oman Evangeline Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Founders Fund Growth II (2022 Vintage)), Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Fortress Lending Fund V (2022 Vintage)).