Additional shared vehicles: Spark Capital VII (2022 Vintage) · Fortress Credit Opportunities Fund VII (2021 Vintage)
Greene Wealth Management
$1.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($118.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Secondaries, Venture Capital, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Greene Wealth Management
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brasa RE Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$10.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Pamlico Capital VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$8.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Tenex Capital Partners III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$8.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Crescent Capital Credit Opportunities Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$10.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2024 |
$9.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Greene Wealth Management
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Greene Wealth Management (Family Office / MFO, $1.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 19.7% Actual; $18.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-64893, CRD #137810) verified $1.39B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Greene Wealth Management
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Greene Wealth Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 17 tracked historical disclosure records (+12 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (513 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Greene Wealth Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Greene Wealth Management
Frequently Asked Questions: Greene Wealth Management
What type of institutional allocator is Greene Wealth Management and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Greene Wealth Management is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Seattle, WA; Headquarters: Seattle, WA). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($118.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $8.0M (range: $2.0M to $10.8M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Greene Wealth Management's public disclosures?
Greene Wealth Management has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Secondaries, Venture Capital, Real Estate. Open preview records include Brasa RE Fund III (2025 Vintage), Pamlico Capital VI (2025 Vintage), Tenex Capital Partners III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Crescent Capital Credit Opportunities Fund VII (2024 Vintage).
How are Greene Wealth Management's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Greene Wealth Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Greene Wealth Management's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/greene-wealth-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Greene Wealth Management?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Greene Wealth Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 513 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bridges Investment Management (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Fortress Lending Fund II (2023 Vintage)), Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Fortress Credit Opportunities Fund VII (2021 Vintage)), Coosa Valley Chesapeake Bay Sinclair Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Fortress Credit Opps Value V (2020 Vintage)).