Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Montpelier, VT HQ: Montpelier, VT

Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$8.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($2.21B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Assets, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
25
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.21B
Total AUM: $8.9B
Median Disclosed Amount
$97.5M
Range: $19.0M – $212.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/25)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Falfurrias Capital Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$23.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
IPI Data Center Partners Fund III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Real Assets 2025
$19.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
GoldenTree Structured VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$212.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Neuberger Berman Private Credit VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$138.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Brookfield SREP IAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$26.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $8.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 65.0% vs. 63.2% Actual; $160.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$72M–$136M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 65.0% vs 63.2% actual on $8.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

415 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

DuPage Valley Cocheco Kingsley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Dune Real Estate Partners L.P. 2022 Fund III (2022 Vintage)
Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $144.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
DuPage Valley Cocheco Kingsley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $36.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Drive Capital Overdrive Fund II (2022 Vintage) · Drive Capital Fund IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Hopewell Farmington Valley Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Drive Capital Overdrive Fund II (2022 Vintage)
Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $136.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Hopewell Farmington Valley Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $49.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Dune Real Estate Partners L.P. 2022 Fund III (2022 Vintage) · Drive Capital Fund IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Focus Advisor Solutions

OCIO / Wealth RIA St. Louis, MO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Drive Capital Fund IV (2022 Vintage)
Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $119.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Focus Advisor Solutions: $96.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Dune Real Estate Partners L.P. 2022 Fund III (2022 Vintage) · Drive Capital Overdrive Fund II (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+412 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 25 tracked historical disclosure records (+20 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (415 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Montpelier, VT; Headquarters: Montpelier, VT). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.21B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $97.5M (range: $19.0M to $212.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Assets, Private Equity. Open preview records include Falfurrias Capital Partners VI (2025 Vintage), IPI Data Center Partners Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), GoldenTree Structured VII (2025 Vintage), Neuberger Berman Private Credit VI (2025 Vintage).

How are Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/green-mountain-great-basin-rosenberg-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Green Mountain Great Basin Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 415 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include DuPage Valley Cocheco Kingsley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Dune Real Estate Partners L.P. 2022 Fund III (2022 Vintage)), Hopewell Farmington Valley Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Drive Capital Overdrive Fund II (2022 Vintage)), Focus Advisor Solutions (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Drive Capital Fund IV (2022 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Montpelier, VT Institutional LPs