Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Metairie, LA

Goldring Family Foundation

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($37.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$37.0M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.2M
Range: $1.9M – $4.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Goldring Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
LS Power Equity Partners V, L.P. Infrastructure 2025
$2.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Allied Industrial Partners I, L.P. Buyout 2025
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Audax Private Equity Fund V Buyout 2025
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IV Private Credit 2025
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Khosla Ventures Opportunities III, LP Growth Equity 2025
$1.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Goldring Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Goldring Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 20.2% Actual; $-2.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 72-6022666) verified $0.20B endowment (~$10M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$9M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Goldring Family Foundation

449 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Goldring Family Foundation (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Hilton Head Delmarva Vanderbilt Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AEW Capital Management, LP (2023 Vintage)
Goldring Family Foundation: $3.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Hilton Head Delmarva Vanderbilt Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $32.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: AEW Partners Real Estate Fund IX (2021 Vintage) · AEA Investors VIII (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Allen Investment Management

Family Office / MFO North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AEW Partners Real Estate Fund IX (2021 Vintage)
Goldring Family Foundation: $4.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Allen Investment Management: $60.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: AEW Capital Management, LP (2023 Vintage) · AEA Investors VIII (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Coldwater Hampton Roads Sandberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AEA Investors VIII (2020 Vintage)
Goldring Family Foundation: $2.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Coldwater Hampton Roads Sandberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $25.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: AEW Capital Management, LP (2023 Vintage) · AEW Partners Real Estate Fund IX (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+446 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Goldring Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Goldring Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Goldring Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (449 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Goldring Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Goldring Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Goldring Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Goldring Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Goldring Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Metairie, LA). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($37.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.9M to $4.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Goldring Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Goldring Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include LS Power Equity Partners V, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Allied Industrial Partners I, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Audax Private Equity Fund V (2025 Vintage), H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IV (2025 Vintage).

How are Goldring Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Goldring Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Goldring Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/goldring-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Goldring Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Goldring Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 449 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hilton Head Delmarva Vanderbilt Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (4 shared vehicles, e.g. AEW Capital Management, LP (2023 Vintage)), Allen Investment Management (4 shared vehicles, e.g. AEW Partners Real Estate Fund IX (2021 Vintage)), Coldwater Hampton Roads Sandberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (4 shared vehicles, e.g. AEA Investors VIII (2020 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs