Additional shared vehicles: Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund IV (2022 Vintage) · Monroe Capital Private Credit III (2018 Vintage)
Fusion Family Wealth
$1.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($119.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Energy Transition (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Fusion Family Wealth
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lightspeed Venture Partners VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$11.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TPG Real Estate Partners III, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$8.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Kepe Selling Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Energy Transition | 2025 |
$8.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Foundry Venture Capital 2010 LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$10.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| H&F Executives VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2024 |
$9.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Fusion Family Wealth
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Fusion Family Wealth (Family Office / MFO, $1.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 19.7% Actual; $18.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-78339, CRD #168254) verified $1.43B discretionary AUM (Form ADV Discretionary Alternatives Allocation); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Fusion Family Wealth
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Fusion Family Wealth) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (485 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fusion Family Wealth and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Fusion Family Wealth
Frequently Asked Questions: Fusion Family Wealth
What type of institutional allocator is Fusion Family Wealth and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Fusion Family Wealth is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Woodbury, NY; Headquarters: Woodbury, NY). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($119.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $9.0M (range: $2.0M to $11.0M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Fusion Family Wealth's public disclosures?
Fusion Family Wealth has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Energy Transition. Open preview records include Lightspeed Venture Partners VIII (2025 Vintage), TPG Real Estate Partners III, LP (2025 Vintage), Kepe Selling Fund II (2025 Vintage), Foundry Venture Capital 2010 LP (2024 Vintage).
How are Fusion Family Wealth's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Fusion Family Wealth cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Fusion Family Wealth's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fusion-family-wealth or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Fusion Family Wealth?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fusion Family Wealth shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 485 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include BBR Partners (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Khosla Ventures VIII (2023 Vintage)), Colorado PERA (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Menlo Ventures XVI (2023 Vintage)), New Mexico State Investment Council (3 shared vehicles, e.g. H&F Executives VII (2024 Vintage)).