Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Fuhrman Family Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($31.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Private Credit, Private Equity, Distressed / Special Situations, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$31.8M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.2M
Range: $1.9M – $4.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Fuhrman Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Olympus Growth Fund VIII, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$2.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunities II Real Estate 2025
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Crown Small Cap Real Estate Fund II-T, LP Real Estate 2025
$1.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
HPS Core Credit Fund VI Private Credit 2024
$2.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
JFL Equity Investors VI, L.P. Private Equity 2024
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Fuhrman Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Fuhrman Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 21.0% Actual; $100.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 46-1579112) verified $0.08B endowment (~$4M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Fuhrman Family Foundation

498 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Fuhrman Family Foundation (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Providence St. Joseph Health Treasury & Investments

Healthcare / Hospital System North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VI (2024 Vintage)
Fuhrman Family Foundation: $1.9M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Providence St. Joseph Health Treasury & Investments: $64.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Olympus Growth Fund VIII (2023 Vintage) · Shore Capital Healthcare Partners Fund V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HPS Core Credit Fund VI (2024 Vintage)
Fuhrman Family Foundation: $2.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $250.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2024 ACFR p. 203)

Additional shared vehicles: JFL Equity Investors VI, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

University of Texas (UTIMCO)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Cerberus Supply Chain Fund Lp (2023 Vintage)
Fuhrman Family Foundation: $4.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
University of Texas (UTIMCO): $16.2M (Holding / Fair Value) · IRS Form 990 Sched D (UTIMCO 2025 PUF Audited Detail Schedules, p.53)

Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VI (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+495 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Fuhrman Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Fuhrman Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Fuhrman Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (498 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fuhrman Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Fuhrman Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Fuhrman Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Fuhrman Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Fuhrman Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($31.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.9M to $4.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Fuhrman Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Fuhrman Family Foundation has disclosed records across Real Estate, Private Credit, Private Equity, Distressed / Special Situations, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Olympus Growth Fund VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunities II (2025 Vintage), Crown Small Cap Real Estate Fund II-T, LP (2025 Vintage), HPS Core Credit Fund VI (2024 Vintage).

How are Fuhrman Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Fuhrman Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Fuhrman Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fuhrman-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Fuhrman Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fuhrman Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 498 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Providence St. Joseph Health Treasury & Investments (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VI (2024 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. HPS Core Credit Fund VI (2024 Vintage)), University of Texas (UTIMCO) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Cerberus Supply Chain Fund Lp (2023 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & New York, NY Institutional LPs