Additional shared vehicles: LLR Equity Partners VII (2023 Vintage) · Spark Capital VII (2022 Vintage)
Freestone Capital Management
$10.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($738.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Freestone Capital Management
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H&F Executives Fund XAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$63.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TPG Real Estate Partners II, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$60.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| BPE Europe VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$54.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| LS Power Equity Partners V, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$58.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| LLR Equity Partners VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2023 |
$37.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Freestone Capital Management
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Freestone Capital Management (Family Office / MFO, $10.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 17.2% Actual; $279.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-69073, CRD #145711) verified $9.97B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Freestone Capital Management
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Freestone Capital Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (483 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Freestone Capital Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Freestone Capital Management
Frequently Asked Questions: Freestone Capital Management
What type of institutional allocator is Freestone Capital Management and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Freestone Capital Management is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Seattle, WA; Headquarters: Seattle, WA). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($738.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $40.5M (range: $8.0M to $73.4M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Freestone Capital Management's public disclosures?
Freestone Capital Management has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Infrastructure. Open preview records include H&F Executives Fund X (2025 Vintage), TPG Real Estate Partners II, LP (2025 Vintage), BPE Europe VII (2025 Vintage), LS Power Equity Partners V, L.P. (2023 Vintage).
How are Freestone Capital Management's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Freestone Capital Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Freestone Capital Management's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/freestone-capital-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Freestone Capital Management?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Freestone Capital Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 483 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Iconiq Capital (6 shared vehicles, e.g. LS Power Equity Partners V (2024 Vintage)), Cottonwood Bellflower Southwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (5 shared vehicles, e.g. LLR Equity Partners VII (2023 Vintage)), Burlingame Glastonbury Kensington Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (5 shared vehicles, e.g. LLR Equity Partners VI (2021 Vintage)).