Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Foundation for Arts Initiatives

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 3 historical fund disclosure records ($1.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 3 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
3
3 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.3M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$406K
Range: $255K – $613K
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/3)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Foundation for Arts Initiatives

3 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing all 3 tracked historical disclosure records for Foundation for Arts Initiatives (zero hidden commitment rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Starwood Real Estate Buyout 2024
$613K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of August 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Brookfield Real Estate Buyout 2024
$406K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of August 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Illumen Capital II A, LP Buyout 2024
$255K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of August 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
100% of Indexed Public Disclosure Rows Shown Above (3/3): Pilot workspace access unlocks LP 360° Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing, Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & Proposal Intake Channels, Gatekeeper Consultants (1), and Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM Export.

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Foundation for Arts Initiatives

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Foundation for Arts Initiatives

2 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Foundation for Arts Initiatives (1 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 2 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Boren Foundation Inc.

Private Foundation Upland, IN
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Starwood Real Estate (2024 Vintage)
Foundation for Arts Initiatives: $613K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Boren Foundation Inc.: $776K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Tom and Julie Wood Family Foundation Inc.

Family Office / MFO Indianapolis, IN
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Starwood Real Estate (2024 Vintage)
Foundation for Arts Initiatives: $613K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Tom and Julie Wood Family Foundation Inc.: $143K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Foundation for Arts Initiatives

You are viewing 3 open public preview records — all 3 currently indexed public disclosure records for Foundation for Arts Initiatives are shown openly above (zero hidden commitment rows). Request pilot workspace access to unlock LP 360° pacing, decision-maker contacts & intake channels, gatekeeper consultants, bilateral intro paths, and CRM export:

  • LP 360° Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing Plan
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (2 connected LPs)
  • Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & official proposal intake channels
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1) & Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Foundation for Arts Initiatives and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Foundation for Arts Initiatives

Frequently Asked Questions: Foundation for Arts Initiatives

What type of institutional allocator is Foundation for Arts Initiatives and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Foundation for Arts Initiatives is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 3 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $406K (range: $255K to $613K).

Which private-market strategies appear in Foundation for Arts Initiatives's public disclosures?

Foundation for Arts Initiatives has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Starwood Real Estate (2024 Vintage), Brookfield Real Estate (2024 Vintage), Illumen Capital II A, LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Foundation for Arts Initiatives's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Foundation for Arts Initiatives cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 3 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Foundation for Arts Initiatives's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/foundation-for-arts-initiatives or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Foundation for Arts Initiatives?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Foundation for Arts Initiatives shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 2 institutional LPs across 1 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Boren Foundation Inc. (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Starwood Real Estate (2024 Vintage)), Tom and Julie Wood Family Foundation Inc. (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Starwood Real Estate (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & New York, NY Institutional LPs