New Mexico State Investment Council
Additional shared vehicles: DivcoWest Fund VII (2021 Vintage)
$0.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($52.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Fund of Funds, Growth Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Capital Management 2025Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2025 |
$4.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Asana Partners Fund I, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$4.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Growth Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$4.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Knox Lane Partners Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$3.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TPG Life Sciences Innovations, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$3.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Florida Atlantic Securities (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $0.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 14.7% Actual; $7.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-136968, CRD #43272) verified $0.59B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Florida Atlantic Securities) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Florida Atlantic Securities and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Florida Atlantic Securities is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Miami, FL; Headquarters: Miami, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($52.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.9M (range: $2.0M to $7.5M).
Florida Atlantic Securities has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Fund of Funds, Growth Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include Abbott Capital Management 2025 (2025 Vintage), Asana Partners Fund I, LP (2025 Vintage), Growth Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Knox Lane Partners Fund II (2024 Vintage).
Records for Florida Atlantic Securities cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/florida-atlantic-securities or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Florida Atlantic Securities shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 409 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Lux Ventures VIII (2023 Vintage)), SURS Illinois (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Real Estate Income Fund III (2023 Vintage)), Michigan SMRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Asana Partners Fund I (2025 Vintage)).