Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Finistere Charitable Foundation

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($43.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Distressed / Special Situations, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$43.8M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.3M
Range: $2.8M – $6.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Finistere Charitable Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
ICG Europe Fund IX Buyout 2025
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
TPG Real Estate Partners VI Real Estate 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Artemis Income & Growth Fund II Real Estate 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
B Capital Global Growth IV, L.P. Distressed / Special Situations 2024
$3.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Lincoln Plaza Fund, L.P. Private Equity 2024
$3.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Finistere Charitable Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Finistere Charitable Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 17.4% Actual; $0.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 82-2856772) verified $0.04B endowment (~$2M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Finistere Charitable Foundation

353 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Finistere Charitable Foundation (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

New Jersey Division of Investment

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICG Europe Fund IX (2025 Vintage)
Finistere Charitable Foundation: $3.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New Jersey Division of Investment: $234.9M · CAFR / Board Packet (December2025, p.21)

Additional shared vehicles: Khosla Ventures VIII (2023 Vintage) · Tenex Capital Partners II, LP (2016 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

TrueBridge Capital Partners

Fund of Funds / Seeder Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
B Capital Global Growth IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Finistere Charitable Foundation: $3.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
TrueBridge Capital Partners: $92.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: BC Partners XII (2024 Vintage) · Mayfield XVII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
PVP Fund II-A, LP (2018 Vintage)
Finistere Charitable Foundation: $3.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $30.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (asset-listing-2025, p.151)

Additional shared vehicles: B Capital Global Growth IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+350 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Finistere Charitable Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Finistere Charitable Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Finistere Charitable Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (353 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Finistere Charitable Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Finistere Charitable Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Finistere Charitable Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Finistere Charitable Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Finistere Charitable Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($43.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.3M (range: $2.8M to $6.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Finistere Charitable Foundation's public disclosures?

Finistere Charitable Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Distressed / Special Situations, Private Equity. Open preview records include ICG Europe Fund IX (2025 Vintage), TPG Real Estate Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Artemis Income & Growth Fund II (2025 Vintage), B Capital Global Growth IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Finistere Charitable Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Finistere Charitable Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Finistere Charitable Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/finistere-charitable-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Finistere Charitable Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Finistere Charitable Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 353 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Jersey Division of Investment (3 shared vehicles, e.g. ICG Europe Fund IX (2025 Vintage)), TrueBridge Capital Partners (3 shared vehicles, e.g. B Capital Global Growth IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. PVP Fund II-A, LP (2018 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & New York, NY Institutional LPs