Skip to main content
Institutional Trust CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Fairfax County Schools, VA

FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust)

$1.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($254.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$254.2M
Total AUM: $1.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$3.7M
Range: $3.1M – $207.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
11.1% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.36x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
HPS Strategic Investment Partners IX Private Credit 2024
$3.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.169)
HPS Garden Private Credit Fund, L.P. Private Credit 2024
$3.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.169)
Fairfax County Public Schools OPEB Trust Pooled Investment Portfolio Multi-Strategy 2024
$207.5M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.169)
Nova Infrastructure Fund II Infrastructure 2025
$3.9M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Cloud Capital II Real Estate 2025
$3.5M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust) (Institutional Trust, $1.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 8.6% Actual; $24.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Virginia Public & OPEB Institutional Trust allocating across Multi-Asset alongside VRS and Meketa Investment Group. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Meketa Investment Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust)

557 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust) (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Los Angeles County (LACERA)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Storm Ventures Fund VII, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust): $3.1M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Los Angeles County (LACERA): $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (LACERA Private Markets Holdings Report 2025, p.6)

Additional shared vehicles: LAV Biosciences Fund IV, L.P. (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico ERB

Public Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Nova Infrastructure Fund II (2025 Vintage)
FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust): $3.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
New Mexico ERB: $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2025-Q2-Infrastructure-Report, p.4)

Additional shared vehicles: Ares Corporate Opportunity Fund VI, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Cardiff Development Bank of Wales Sovereign Investment Fund Croton Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HPS Strategic Investment Partners IX (2024 Vintage)
FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust): $3.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (FCPSOPB VA 2024 ACFR, p.169)
Cardiff Development Bank of Wales Sovereign Investment Fund Croton Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $72.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: HPS Garden Private Credit Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+554 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (557 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust)

Frequently Asked Questions: FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust)

What type of institutional allocator is FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust) is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Fairfax County Schools, VA). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($254.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.7M (range: $3.1M to $207.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust)'s public disclosures?

FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include HPS Strategic Investment Partners IX (2024 Vintage), HPS Garden Private Credit Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Fairfax County Public Schools OPEB Trust Pooled Investment Portfolio (2024 Vintage), Nova Infrastructure Fund II (2025 Vintage).

How are FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fcpsopb-va-fairfax-county-schools-opeb-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, FCPSOPB-VA (Fairfax County Schools OPEB Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 557 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Los Angeles County (LACERA) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Storm Ventures Fund VII, L.P. (2022 Vintage)), New Mexico ERB (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Nova Infrastructure Fund II (2025 Vintage)), Cardiff Development Bank of Wales Sovereign Investment Fund Croton Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. HPS Strategic Investment Partners IX (2024 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs