Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Fayetteville, AR

Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$3.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($236.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Secondaries, Real Estate, Buyout, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$236.8M
Total AUM: $3.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$16.0M
Range: $12.6M – $19.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.5% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.67x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Silver Point Specialty Credit Fund II LP Private Credit 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Lake Ontario Fund, L.P. Private Credit 2025
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Paine Schwartz VI Real Assets 2025
$17.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Hamilton Lane Secondary Fund, LP Secondaries 2025
$15.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Angelo Gordon Energy Credit Opportunities Fund IV Private Credit 2022
$13.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Fayetteville, AR) committed $13.0M to Lake Ontario Fund, L.P. (Private Credit sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($105.0M allocation gap toward a 15.0% target, advised by Verus Investments).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-06-23

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

410 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Bolzano South Tyrol Euregio Sovereign Investment Fund Cumberland Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Angelo Gordon Energy Credit Opportunities Fund IV (2022 Vintage)
Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $13.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bolzano South Tyrol Euregio Sovereign Investment Fund Cumberland Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $68.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Angelo Gordon Real Estate Fund XI (2021 Vintage) · Angelo Gordon Net Lease IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Rbc Global Asset Management (U.S.) Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Angelo Gordon Real Estate Fund XI (2021 Vintage)
Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $17.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Rbc Global Asset Management (U.S.) Inc.: $40.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Angelo Gordon Energy Credit Opportunities Fund IV (2022 Vintage) · Angelo Gordon Net Lease IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Madison Investment Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Angelo Gordon Net Lease IV (2020 Vintage)
Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $18.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Madison Investment Advisors: $41.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Angelo Gordon Energy Credit Opportunities Fund IV (2022 Vintage) · Angelo Gordon Real Estate Fund XI (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+407 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (410 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Fayetteville, AR). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($236.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $12.6M to $19.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Private Credit, Secondaries, Real Estate, Buyout, Real Assets. Open preview records include Silver Point Specialty Credit Fund II LP (2025 Vintage), Lake Ontario Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Paine Schwartz VI (2025 Vintage), Hamilton Lane Secondary Fund, LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fayetteville-candlelight-bergstrom-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fayetteville Candlelight Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 410 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bolzano South Tyrol Euregio Sovereign Investment Fund Cumberland Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Angelo Gordon Energy Credit Opportunities Fund IV (2022 Vintage)), Rbc Global Asset Management (U.S.) Inc. (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Angelo Gordon Real Estate Fund XI (2021 Vintage)), Madison Investment Advisors (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Angelo Gordon Net Lease IV (2020 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs