Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Cincinnati, OH

Farmer Family Foundation

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($40.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Real Assets, Venture Capital, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$40.4M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.8M
Range: $2.3M – $5.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Farmer Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
JSC Capital Partners, L.P. Buyout 2025
$3.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Sterling Investors Fund I LP Real Estate 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
H.I.G. Bayside Debt & LBO Fund II Buyout 2025
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
InfraVia Fund VI Real Assets 2024
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Covenant Apartment X Instl LP Real Estate 2024
$2.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Farmer Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Farmer Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 25.0% vs. 25.0% Actual; $100.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 31-1256614) verified $0.24B endowment (~$12M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$11M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Farmer Family Foundation

364 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Farmer Family Foundation (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

University of Texas (UTIMCO)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Covenant Apartment X Instl LP (2025 Vintage)
Farmer Family Foundation: $2.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
University of Texas (UTIMCO): $51.1M (Holding / Fair Value) · IRS Form 990 Sched D (UTIMCO 2025 PUF Audited Detail Schedules, p.57)

Additional shared vehicles: Sterling Investors Fund I LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Virginia Retirement System

Public Pension Plan Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
EQT Real Estate III (2023 Vintage)
Farmer Family Foundation: $3.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Virginia Retirement System: $125.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Virginia Retirement System Board Meeting Minutes, December 2023)

Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Double Impact Fund II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation

Private Foundation Boston, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Prelude Ventures Climate Innovation Fund (2022 Vintage)
Farmer Family Foundation: $5.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation: $3.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Double Impact Fund II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+361 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Farmer Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Farmer Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Farmer Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (364 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Farmer Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Farmer Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Farmer Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Farmer Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Farmer Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Cincinnati, OH). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($40.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.8M (range: $2.3M to $5.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Farmer Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Farmer Family Foundation has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Real Assets, Venture Capital, Private Credit. Open preview records include JSC Capital Partners, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Sterling Investors Fund I LP (2025 Vintage), H.I.G. Bayside Debt & LBO Fund II (2025 Vintage), InfraVia Fund VI (2024 Vintage).

How are Farmer Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Farmer Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Farmer Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/farmer-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Farmer Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Farmer Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 364 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include University of Texas (UTIMCO) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Covenant Apartment X Instl LP (2025 Vintage)), Virginia Retirement System (2 shared vehicles, e.g. EQT Real Estate III (2023 Vintage)), Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Prelude Ventures Climate Innovation Fund (2022 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs