Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Boston, MA

Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation

$0.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($86.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
18
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$86.7M
Total AUM: $0.6B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$4.5M
Range: $3.0M – $7.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/18)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
GreenOak Europe III, LP Buyout 2025
$7.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Silver Lake Technology Investors VIII Buyout 2025
$4.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Apollo Real Estate Fund X Real Estate 2025
$4.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Canyon Distressed TX LP Private Credit 2025
$4.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Fifth Avenue Private Credit Opportunities IV, L.P. Private Credit 2023
$5.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation (Boston, MA) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($20.0M allocation gap toward a 26.0% target, advised by Verger Capital Management).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-07-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation

463 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation (18 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Briarcliff Glenwood Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Fifth Avenue Private Credit Opportunities IV, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation: $5.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Briarcliff Glenwood Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $86.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Felicis Ventures IX (2023 Vintage) · Farallon Capital Institutional Partners, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Muharraq Bahrain Strategic Great Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Muharraq, Bahrain
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Felicis Ventures IX (2023 Vintage)
Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation: $4.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Muharraq Bahrain Strategic Great Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $20.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Fifth Avenue Private Credit Opportunities IV, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Farallon Capital Institutional Partners, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Sapient Capital

Family Office / MFO Indianapolis, IN
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Farallon Capital Institutional Partners, LP (2023 Vintage)
Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation: $3.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Sapient Capital: $75.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Fifth Avenue Private Credit Opportunities IV, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Felicis Ventures IX (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+460 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (463 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($86.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $4.5M (range: $3.0M to $7.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation's public disclosures?

Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Equity. Open preview records include GreenOak Europe III, LP (2025 Vintage), Silver Lake Technology Investors VIII (2025 Vintage), Apollo Real Estate Fund X (2025 Vintage), Canyon Distressed TX LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/z-smith-reynolds-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 463 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Briarcliff Glenwood Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Fifth Avenue Private Credit Opportunities IV, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Muharraq Bahrain Strategic Great Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Felicis Ventures IX (2023 Vintage)), Sapient Capital (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Farallon Capital Institutional Partners, LP (2023 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs