Housatonic Catawba Valley Eastwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Fifth Avenue Private Credit Opportunities IV, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · First Reserve Fund XIV (2023 Vintage)
$11.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($1.38B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sixth Street Opportunities Partners VI (A), LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$78.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Carlyle Credit Opportunities Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$78.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Athyrium Capital Management, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$70.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| EQT Exeter Logistics Value Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$70.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Fifth Avenue Private Credit Opportunities IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2023 |
$79.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Sapient Capital (Family Office / MFO, $11.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 20.7% Actual; $257.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-127298, CRD #324899) verified $11.18B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Sapient Capital) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Sapient Capital and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Sapient Capital is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Indianapolis, IN). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.38B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $70.0M (range: $8.0M to $94.6M).
Sapient Capital has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Sixth Street Opportunities Partners VI (A), LP (2025 Vintage), Carlyle Credit Opportunities Fund VII (2024 Vintage), Athyrium Capital Management, LP (2024 Vintage), EQT Exeter Logistics Value Fund III (2024 Vintage).
Records for Sapient Capital cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/sapient-capital or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Sapient Capital shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 625 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Housatonic Catawba Valley Eastwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Fifth Wall Fund IV (2024 Vintage)), Muharraq Bahrain Strategic Great Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Fifth Avenue Private Credit Opportunities IV, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Dubai Holding Investments (12 shared vehicles, e.g. First Reserve Fund XIV (2023 Vintage)).