Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago HQ: Elmhurst, IL

Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$6.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($418.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
20
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$418.5M
Total AUM: $6.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$20.5M
Range: $14.0M – $35.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.7% Mean IRR (n=8) · 1.68x Mean TVPI (n=8)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV Private Credit 2025
$24.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
LFM Capital Partners II-A LP Buyout 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Riverstone Global Energy and Power Fund VIII Buyout 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Newlight Partners VI Buyout 2022
$20.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Newbridge Asia LP Buyout 2022
$20.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $6.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.5% vs. 13.7% Actual; $111.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$50M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.5% vs 13.7% actual on $6.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

449 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Summit Rock Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV (2023 Vintage)
Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $24.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Summit Rock Advisors: $70.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Newlight Partners VI (2022 Vintage) · Newport Capital Partners III (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Newlight Partners VI (2022 Vintage)
Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $20.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $21.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · Newport Capital Partners III (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Chestnut Hill Evergreen Delacroix Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Newport Capital Partners III (2021 Vintage)
Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $24.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Chestnut Hill Evergreen Delacroix Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $72.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · Newlight Partners VI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+446 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 20 tracked historical disclosure records (+15 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (449 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Elmhurst, IL). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($418.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $20.5M (range: $14.0M to $35.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV (2025 Vintage), LFM Capital Partners II-A LP (2025 Vintage), Riverstone Global Energy and Power Fund VIII (2025 Vintage), Newlight Partners VI (2022 Vintage).

How are Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/elmhurst-duxbury-sutherland-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Elmhurst Duxbury Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 449 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Summit Rock Advisors (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Newlight Partners VI (2022 Vintage)), Chestnut Hill Evergreen Delacroix Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Newport Capital Partners III (2021 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Illinois / Chicago Institutional LPs