Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin HQ: Edina, MN

Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$2.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($183.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Fund of Funds, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$183.1M
Total AUM: $2.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$14.0M
Range: $9.6M – $18.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies

Historical Fund Disclosures — Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Horsley Bridge V Fund of Funds 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bridgepoint Europe VII Buyout 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Lake Signal Fund, L.P. Private Credit 2025
$10.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blackstone Green III Real Estate 2025
$9.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
GID Opportunity Fund VIII Real Estate 2021
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $2.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 14.2% Actual; $50.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.0% vs 14.2% actual on $2.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: StepStone Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

442 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)
Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $14.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $75.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (69fc6d 740c9666622748458d7bfadfa005f5d5, p.240)

Additional shared vehicles: Insight Partners Opp Fund II (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Washington State Investment Board

Public Pension Plan Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Insight Partners Opp Fund II (2020 Vintage)
Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $17.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Washington State Investment Board: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2020 ACFR p.111)

Additional shared vehicles: Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)
Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $14.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $243.4M · CAFR / Board Packet (asset-listing-2025, p.147)

Additional shared vehicles: Insight Partners Opp Fund II (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+439 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (442 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Edina, MN). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($183.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $14.0M (range: $9.6M to $18.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Fund of Funds, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Horsley Bridge V (2025 Vintage), Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage), Lake Signal Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Green III (2025 Vintage).

How are Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/edina-golden-valley-pembroke-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Edina Golden Valley Pembroke Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 442 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)), Washington State Investment Board (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Insight Partners Opp Fund II (2020 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Minnesota / Wisconsin Institutional LPs