Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Overland Park, KS HQ: Overland Park, KS

Edgerley Family Foundation

$0.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($57.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Buyout, Natural Resources (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$57.5M
Total AUM: $0.3B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$4.1M
Range: $3.0M – $7.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Edgerley Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Cerberus Institutional Partners VI, L.P. Private Credit 2025
$4.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Kinterra Battery Metals Mining Fund, LP Infrastructure 2025
$4.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Waterland Partnership Fund I Buyout 2025
$3.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund III, LP Private Credit 2025
$3.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
J2 Ventures Argonne Fund, L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$3.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Edgerley Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Edgerley Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 26.0% vs. 24.2% Actual; $4.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 20-1867709) verified $0.25B endowment (~$13M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$11M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Investure.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Edgerley Family Foundation

448 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Edgerley Family Foundation (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Waterland Partnership Fund I (2024 Vintage)
Edgerley Family Foundation: $3.9M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New Mexico State Investment Council: $44.9M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024.11.26 SIC Meeting Materials, p.240)

Additional shared vehicles: J2 Ventures Argonne Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Michigan SMRS

Public Pension Plan Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage)
Edgerley Family Foundation: $3.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Michigan SMRS: $295.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (December-2025-SMIB-Report, p.57)

Additional shared vehicles: DigitalBridge Partners II (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

West Virginia IMB

Public Pension Plan Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
NGP Energy Capital Fund XIII (2022 Vintage)
Edgerley Family Foundation: $7.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
West Virginia IMB: $20.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (West Virginia IMB 2022 ACFR)

Additional shared vehicles: DigitalBridge Partners II (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+445 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Edgerley Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Edgerley Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Edgerley Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (448 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Edgerley Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Edgerley Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Edgerley Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Edgerley Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Edgerley Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Overland Park, KS; Headquarters: Overland Park, KS). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($57.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $4.1M (range: $3.0M to $7.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Edgerley Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Edgerley Family Foundation has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Buyout, Natural Resources. Open preview records include Cerberus Institutional Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Kinterra Battery Metals Mining Fund, LP (2025 Vintage), Waterland Partnership Fund I (2025 Vintage), Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Edgerley Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Edgerley Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Edgerley Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/edgerley-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Edgerley Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Edgerley Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 448 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Waterland Partnership Fund I (2024 Vintage)), Michigan SMRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage)), West Virginia IMB (2 shared vehicles, e.g. NGP Energy Capital Fund XIII (2022 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Overland Park, KS Institutional LPs