Schroders Capital Private Equity FoF
Additional shared vehicles: GGV Capital X (2023 Vintage) · GGV Capital XI (2023 Vintage)
$2.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($290.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOVA Infrastructure Fund II L.P. | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| H.I.G. Capital Middle Market Fund IV | Buyout | 2024 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Blackstone Real Estate Partners XIII | Real Estate | 2024 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| GGV Capital XI | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$15.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| GHO Capital V | Buyout | 2023 |
$12.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Duxbury Barataria Macallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $2.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.5% vs. 19.9% Actual; $54.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.5% vs 19.9% actual on $2.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Wilshire Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-12
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Duxbury Barataria Macallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Duxbury Barataria Macallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Duxbury Barataria Macallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Duxbury, MA). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($290.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $11.3M to $18.0M).
Duxbury Barataria Macallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Private Credit. Open preview records include NOVA Infrastructure Fund II L.P. (2025 Vintage), H.I.G. Capital Middle Market Fund IV (2024 Vintage), Blackstone Real Estate Partners XIII (2024 Vintage), GGV Capital XI (2023 Vintage).
Records for Duxbury Barataria Macallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/duxbury-barataria-macallister-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Duxbury Barataria Macallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 411 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Schroders Capital Private Equity FoF (8 shared vehicles, e.g. GI Partners Data Infrastructure Fund II (2024 Vintage)), Copper Country Chantilly Fairchild Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (8 shared vehicles, e.g. GGV Capital X (2023 Vintage)), Arizona State Land Department Permanent Endowment Trust (Office of the State Treasurer) (8 shared vehicles, e.g. GGV Capital XI (2023 Vintage)).