Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania HQ: Canonsburg, PA

Dunlap Family Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($36.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Secondaries, Real Estate, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$36.6M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.8M
Range: $2.3M – $5.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Dunlap Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Bessemer Venture Partners XI Venture Capital 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Warburg Pincus Capital XIV Buyout 2025
$2.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Apax XI USD L.P. Buyout 2025
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Canyon Laurel Fund II LP Real Estate 2024
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund Venture Capital 2024
$5.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2023
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Dunlap Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Dunlap Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 24.0% vs. 23.4% Actual; $0.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 88-4360481) verified $0.06B endowment (~$3M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Dunlap Family Foundation

473 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Dunlap Family Foundation (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Warburg Pincus Capital XIV (2024 Vintage)
Dunlap Family Foundation: $2.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
CalSTRS: $400.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRS Board Meeting Minutes, May 2024)

Additional shared vehicles: Apax XI USD L.P. (2024 Vintage) · Mayfield XVII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Balentine

Family Office / MFO Atlanta, GA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lux Ventures VIII (2023 Vintage)
Dunlap Family Foundation: $2.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Balentine: $4.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Bessemer Venture Partners XI (2021 Vintage) · PA Secondary Fund VI (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ridgemont Equity Partners IV (2022 Vintage)
Dunlap Family Foundation: $2.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $100.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (69fc6d 740c9666622748458d7bfadfa005f5d5, p.248)

Additional shared vehicles: Apollo European Principal Finance Fund III (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+470 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Dunlap Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Dunlap Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Dunlap Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (473 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Dunlap Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Dunlap Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Dunlap Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Dunlap Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Dunlap Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania; Headquarters: Canonsburg, PA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($36.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.8M (range: $2.3M to $5.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Dunlap Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Dunlap Family Foundation has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Secondaries, Real Estate, Real Assets. Open preview records include Bessemer Venture Partners XI (2025 Vintage), Warburg Pincus Capital XIV (2025 Vintage), Apax XI USD L.P. (2025 Vintage), Canyon Laurel Fund II LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Dunlap Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Dunlap Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Dunlap Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/dunlap-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Dunlap Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Dunlap Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 473 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CalSTRS (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Warburg Pincus Capital XIV (2024 Vintage)), Balentine (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lux Ventures VIII (2023 Vintage)), Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Ridgemont Equity Partners IV (2022 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Pennsylvania Institutional LPs