Ingalls Investment Management
Additional shared vehicles: Marlin Heritage III, L.P. (2021 Vintage) · Marathon Healthcare Finance Fund, LP (2021 Vintage)
$0.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($49.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCG Labs Opportunity I, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$4.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Artemis Income & Growth Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$4.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| LFM Capital Partners III-A LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$4.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Harrison Street Real Estate Core Property Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$3.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Athyrium Capital Management, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$3.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Dudley & Shanley, Inc. (Family Office / MFO, $0.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 15.7% Actual; $9.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-72572, CRD #157515) verified $0.75B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Dudley & Shanley, Inc.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Dudley & Shanley, Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Dudley & Shanley, Inc. is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Palm Beach, FL; Headquarters: Palm Beach, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($49.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.9M (range: $2.0M to $5.0M).
Dudley & Shanley, Inc. has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Infrastructure. Open preview records include TCG Labs Opportunity I, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Artemis Income & Growth Fund II (2025 Vintage), LFM Capital Partners III-A LP (2025 Vintage), Harrison Street Real Estate Core Property Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Dudley & Shanley, Inc. cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/dudley-and-shanley-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Dudley & Shanley, Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 394 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ingalls Investment Management (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Crow Holdings Realty Partners X (2023 Vintage)), CLMGEP-FL (Clermont Civilian Defined Benefit) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Harrison Street Real Estate Core Property Fund, LP (2024 Vintage)), Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. LFM CAPITAL PARTNERS III-A (2024 Vintage)).