Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Evansville, IN

Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool

$3.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($296.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
20
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$296.4M
Total AUM: $3.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$15.0M
Range: $11.6M – $18.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.9% Mean IRR (n=8) · 1.35x Mean TVPI (n=8)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Waterland Partnership Fund I Buyout 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Estancia III Private Equity 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Escalate Capital IV LP Private Credit 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
EleganTree Opportunities Fund III Buyout 2025
$12.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Ember Infrastructure Fund II-B, LP Infrastructure 2024
$17.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool (Evansville, IN) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($86.8M allocation gap toward a 15.5% target, advised by FEG Investment Advisors).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-10-25

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (7) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool

449 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool (20 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Cleveland Clinic Foundation Investment Office

Healthcare / Hospital System Cleveland, OH
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Estancia III (2025 Vintage)
Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool: $15.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Cleveland Clinic Foundation Investment Office: $82.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Escalate Capital IV LP (2025 Vintage) · EleganTree Opportunities Fund III (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Berkshire Hills Greenville Ravenscroft Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Escalate Capital IV LP (2025 Vintage)
Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool: $14.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Berkshire Hills Greenville Ravenscroft Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $35.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Estancia III (2025 Vintage) · EleganTree Opportunities Fund III (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Hewlett Packard Enterprise US Pension Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Spring, TX
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
EleganTree Opportunities Fund III (2025 Vintage)
Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool: $12.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Hewlett Packard Enterprise US Pension Trust: $29.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Estancia III (2025 Vintage) · Escalate Capital IV LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+446 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 20 tracked historical disclosure records (+15 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (449 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (7) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Evansville, IN). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($296.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $11.6M to $18.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool's public disclosures?

Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Waterland Partnership Fund I (2025 Vintage), Estancia III (2025 Vintage), Escalate Capital IV LP (2025 Vintage), EleganTree Opportunities Fund III (2025 Vintage).

How are Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/deaconess-health-system-long-term-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Deaconess Health System Long-Term Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 449 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cleveland Clinic Foundation Investment Office (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Estancia III (2025 Vintage)), Berkshire Hills Greenville Ravenscroft Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Escalate Capital IV LP (2025 Vintage)), Hewlett Packard Enterprise US Pension Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. EleganTree Opportunities Fund III (2025 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs