Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Hanover, MD

Davis Family Foundation

$1.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($210.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
20
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$210.7M
Total AUM: $1.6B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$10.2M
Range: $8.0M – $15.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/20)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Davis Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Digital Alpha Fund III Infrastructure 2025
$12.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Summit Partners GE XII Growth Equity 2025
$11.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Khosla Ventures Seed G. L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$10.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Dover Street VII Secondaries 2025
$8.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
EQT Exeter Logistics Value Fund III Real Estate 2024
$12.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Davis Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Davis Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $1.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 21.0% Actual; $100.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 10-751429) verified $1.60B endowment (~$80M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$72M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($8M-$30M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Davis Family Foundation

588 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Davis Family Foundation (20 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Polen Capital Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Boca Raton, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Digital Alpha Fund III (2025 Vintage)
Davis Family Foundation: $12.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Polen Capital Management: $20.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Dover Street VII (2025 Vintage) · EQT Exeter Logistics Value Fund III (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

UPS (United Parcel Service) Group Trust Retirement Plan

Corporate Pension Plan Atlanta, GA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Dover Street VII (2025 Vintage)
Davis Family Foundation: $8.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
UPS (United Parcel Service) Group Trust Retirement Plan: $120.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Digital Alpha Fund III (2025 Vintage) · EQT Exeter Logistics Value Fund III (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Berkshire Hills Cimarron Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Pittsfield, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
EQT Exeter Logistics Value Fund III (2024 Vintage)
Davis Family Foundation: $12.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Berkshire Hills Cimarron Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $44.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Digital Alpha Fund III (2025 Vintage) · Dover Street VII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+585 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Davis Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Davis Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Davis Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 20 tracked historical disclosure records (+15 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (588 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Davis Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Davis Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Davis Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Davis Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Davis Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Hanover, MD). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($210.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $10.2M (range: $8.0M to $15.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Davis Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Davis Family Foundation has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Buyout. Open preview records include Digital Alpha Fund III (2025 Vintage), Summit Partners GE XII (2025 Vintage), Khosla Ventures Seed G. L.P. (2025 Vintage), Dover Street VII (2025 Vintage).

How are Davis Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Davis Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Davis Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/davis-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Davis Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Davis Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 588 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Polen Capital Management (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Digital Alpha Fund III (2025 Vintage)), UPS (United Parcel Service) Group Trust Retirement Plan (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Dover Street VII (2025 Vintage)), Berkshire Hills Cimarron Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. EQT Exeter Logistics Value Fund III (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs