Essex County Fox River Waverly Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: TCG Crossover Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · TGM Apartment Partners II (2023 Vintage)
$9.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($598.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heitman Global Real Estate Fund II, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$50.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| CVC Strategic Opportunities Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$45.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Sterling Group Partners IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$45.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| General Atlantic Partners 2024Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$61.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Mainsail Partners VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$57.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Cynosure Group (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $9.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 15.2% Actual; $177.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-107042, CRD #281399) verified $9.85B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Cynosure Group) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cynosure Group and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Cynosure Group is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Salt Lake City, UT; Headquarters: Salt Lake City, UT). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($598.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $39.8M (range: $8.0M to $61.6M).
Cynosure Group has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit. Open preview records include Heitman Global Real Estate Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), CVC Strategic Opportunities Fund II (2025 Vintage), Sterling Group Partners IV (2025 Vintage), General Atlantic Partners 2024 (2024 Vintage).
Records for Cynosure Group cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cynosure-group or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cynosure Group shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 480 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Essex County Fox River Waverly Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. TCG Labs Fund I, LP (2023 Vintage)), Choptank Brookline Hawthorne Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (5 shared vehicles, e.g. TCG Crossover Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Georgetown Glastonbury Lindqvist Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. TGM Apartment Partners II (2023 Vintage)).