Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Lake Cottage Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage) · Lake Vineyard Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
$5.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($452.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Secondaries, Private Equity, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| StepStone Secondary Opportunities Fund V | Secondaries | 2024 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Lake Cascade Fund, L.P. | Private Credit | 2023 |
$17.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| CapVest Equity Partners V SCSpParallel Vehicle | Buyout | 2023 |
$36.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| ICONIQ Strategic Partners VIII | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$30.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| P Capital Credit III | Private Credit | 2023 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Cottonwood Bluegrass Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $5.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 18.4% Actual; $132.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$60M–$113M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.0% vs 18.4% actual on $5.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Hamilton Lane.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Cottonwood Bluegrass Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cottonwood Bluegrass Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Cottonwood Bluegrass Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Sedona, AZ; Headquarters: Sedona, AZ). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($452.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.8M (range: $13.0M to $39.4M).
Cottonwood Bluegrass Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Secondaries, Private Equity, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include StepStone Secondary Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage), Lake Cascade Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage), CapVest Equity Partners V SCSp (2023 Vintage), ICONIQ Strategic Partners VIII (2023 Vintage).
Records for Cottonwood Bluegrass Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cottonwood-bluegrass-kensington-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cottonwood Bluegrass Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 414 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Lake Cascade Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Ausable Emerald Coast Eastwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Lake Cottage Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage)), Cherokee Strip Hiwassee Vanderbilt Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Landmark Re Sec IX (2022 Vintage)).